HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Brachystemma calycina D. Don, 1825 (CCVN, 1:934)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bạch chỉ tiên; Cỏ rút gân, Đoản biện hoa
Other name: Arinaria nepalensis Spreng. 1827;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Caryophyllales
Familia: Caryophyllaceae
Genus: Brachystemma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024