HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Brachycorythis galeandra (Reichb.f.) Summ.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đoãn móng; Lan bạch
Other name: Platanthera galeandra Reichb. f., Habenaria galeandra (Reichb. f.) Hook. f., Habenaria galeandra var. annamica Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Brachycorythis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024