HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Brachiaria reptans (L.) Gardn. & C.Hubb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vĩ thảo bò; Cỏ vừng bò; Cỏ hoa nhỏ
Other name: Panicum repens L., Urochloa reptans (L.) Stapf;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Brachiaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024