HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Borinda schmidiana (A. Camus) Stapleton
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trúc núi cao tây nguyên; Sặt schmid
Other name: Arundinaria schmidiana A. Camus, Sinarundinaria schmidiana (A. Camus) C. S. Chao & Renvoize, Sinarundinaria schmidiana (A. Camus) T. Q. Nguyen, Yushania schmidiana (A. Camus) Ohrnberger;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Borinda

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022