HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bonamia semidigyna (Roxb.) Hallier f. 1839 (CCVN, 2:971)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bồ nam
Other name: Convolvulus semidi- gynus Roxb. [1814, nom. Nud.] 1824. - Breweria semidigynus (Roxb.) Kuntze, 1891. - Breweria cordata Blume, 1826;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Solanales
Familia: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Bonamia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022