HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Boesenbergia rotunda (L.) Mansf.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bồng nga truật nam; Lưỡi cọp; Củ ngải.
Other name: Curcuma rotunda L.; Kaempferia pandurata Roxb.; Gastrochilus panduratus (Roxb.) Ridl.; Boesenbergia pandurata (Roxb.) Schlecht.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Zingiberales
Familia: Zingiberaceae
Genus: Boesenbergia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024