HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Boehmeria zollingeriana Wedd. var. latifolia (Gagnep.) N. T. Hiep, comb. nov
English name:
Vietnamese name:
Other name: Boehmeria heteroidea Blume var latifolia Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Familia: Urticaceae
Genus: Boehmeria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024