HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem var. rotundifolia (D. Don) W. T. Wang
English name:
Vietnamese name: Gai lá lớn; Gai lá rộng; Gai las lõm
Other name: Boehmeria platyphylla D. Don var. rotundifolia (D. Don) Wedd. in DC, Boehmeria rotundifolia D. Don;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Urticales
Familia: Urticaceae
Genus: Boehmeria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024