HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Blyxa alternifolia (Miq.) Hart.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chân thủy lá xen
Other name: Hydrilla alternifolia Miq.; Enhydrias anguspetitala Ridl.; Blyxa angustipetala (Ridl.) Mas.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Hydrocharitaceae
Genus: Blyxa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024