HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Blumea mollis (D. Don) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoàng đầu hôi; Măng năng; kim đầu mềm; cúc bánh ít
Other name: Erigeron molle D. Don; Placus tomentosus Lour.; Baccharis cochinchinensis Spreng.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Blumea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024