HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Blumea megacephala (Rand.) Chang & Tseng
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kim đầu đầu to; Ngải nạp hương đầu to
Other name: Blumea riparia (Blume) DC. var. megacephala Rand.; Blumea chinensis auct., non DC.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Blumea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024