HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Blumea lanceolaria (Roxb.) Druce
English name:
Vietnamese name: Xương sông; Rau ăn gỏi; kim đầu thon
Other name: Conyza lanceolaria Roxb.; Blumea myriocephala DC.; Gorteria loureiriana DC.; Blumea conspicua Hayata;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Blumea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024