HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cải ma; Cải trời; vừng tây; đại bi rách; kim đầu tuyến
Other name: Conyza lacera Burm.f.; Blumea subcapitata DC.; B. grandulosa DC.; B. bodinieri Vaniot;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Blumea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024