HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Blumea hieracifolia (D.Don) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cây bát tầy; Hoàng đầu; cỏ đuôi hùm
Other name: Erigeron hieracifolium D. Don; Conyza hirsuta Lour., non L.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Blumea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024