HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bischofia javanica Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhội; Nhội tía; lội; bích hợp; quả cơm nguội; sô trang; loi tia; ko phum phak
Other name: Andrachne trifolia Roxb.; Bischofia trifoliata (Roxb.) Hook.f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Bischofia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024