HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch in Peters
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sinh diệp lá cong
Other name: Oxalis apodiscias Turcz., Biophytum apodiscias (Turcz.) Edgew. & Hook. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Geraniales
Familia: Oxalidaceae
Genus: Biophytum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024