HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Billbergia pyramidalis (Sims.) Lindl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Khóm rằn
Other name: Bromelia pyramidalis Sims.; Billbergia zebrina Lindl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Bromeliales
Familia: Bromeliaceae
Genus: Billbergia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024