HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Benincasa hispida (Thumb. Ex Murr.) Cogn. In DC. 1881 (CCVN, 1:719)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bí đao; Bí phấn; Bí xanh
Other name: Cucurbita hispida Thumb. Ex Murr. 1784 .- Benincasa cerifera Savi, 1818;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cucurbitales
Familia: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Benincasa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022