HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Belvisia spicata (L. f.) Mirb. ex Copel.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng da rồng bông
Other name: Acrostichum spicatum L. f., Hymenolepis spicata (L. f.) C. Presl, Hymenolepis revoluta Blume, Belvisia revoluta (Blume) Copel.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Belvisia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022