HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Belvisia abbreviata (Fée) Hovenkamp & Franken
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ráng da rồng rút ngắn
Other name: Drymoglossum abbreviatum Fée, Lemmaphyllum abbreviatum (Fée) Kuhn, Polypodium hymenolepioides H. Christ, Hymenolepis hymenolepioides (H. Christ) Ching ex C. Chr. & Tardieu, Belvisia hymenolepioides (H. Christ) Ching;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Polypodiaceae
Genus: Belvisia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022