HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Beccarinda tonkinensis (Pell.) Burt
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nang cự đài; Lắc bắc bộ, Cây rau lắc
Other name: Slackia tonkinensis Pell.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Beccarinda tonkinensis (Pellegr.) Burtt - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Beccarinda tonkinensis (Pellegr.) Burtt - VHUNG.jpg

 

Beccarinda tonkinensis (Pellegr.) Burtt 2 - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Beccarinda tonkinensis (Pellegr.) Burtt 2 - VHUNG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Gesneriaceae
Genus: Beccarinda

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022