HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia wallichii Macbride, 1919 (CCVN, 1:1081)
English name:
Vietnamese name: (dây) Móng bò bông to; Móng bò wallich
Other name: Phanera macrostachya Benth. 1852. - B. macrostachya (Benth.) Baker, 1878, nom. Illeg. - B. melanophylla Merr. 1942;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022