HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia variegata L. 1753 (CCVN, 1:1073; PROSEA, 12,3)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoa ban; Móng bò sọc; Móng bò đổi màu
Other name: Phanera variegata (L.) Benth. 1852. - Bauhinia candida Ait. 1789;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022