HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia tomentosa L. 1753 (CCVN, 1:1074, PROSEA, 12,3)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Móng bò vàng
Other name: B. pubescens DC. 1827;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022