HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia rubro- villosa K. & S. Larsen, 1980 (CCVN, 1: 1084)
English name:
Vietnamese name: (Dây) Móng bò lông đỏ; Quạch lông đỏ
Other name: Bauhinia mirabilis Gagnep. 1952, nom. Illeg.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024