HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia racemosa Lamk. 1785 (CCVN, 1:1074)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Móng bò chùm thõng; Quạch chùm
Other name: Pileostigma racemosum (Lamk.) Benth. 1852. - Bauhinia parviflora Vahl, 1794;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024