HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia pyrrhoclada Drake, 1891 (CCVN, 1:1084)
English name:
Vietnamese name: (dây ) Móng bò gỉ sắt; Móng bò lửa; Quạch lửa; (cây) Bướm
Other name: Phanera pyrrhoclada (Drake) De Wit, 1956;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024