HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia purpurea L. 1753 (CCVN, 1:1072; PROSEA, 12,3)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mòng bò tím; Móng bò hoa đỏ; Mòng bò lan
Other name: Phanera purpurea (L.) Benth.1852. - B. coromandeliana DC. 1825. - B. triandra Roxb. 1832 .- B. castrata Blanco, 1837;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024