HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia monandra Kurz, 1873 (CCVN, 1:1072)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Gõ bông điểm; Móng bò đơn hùng
Other name: Caspariopsis monandra (Kurz) Britt. & Rose, 1930. - Bauhinia richardiana Voigt, 1945;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024