HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bauhinia corymbora Roxb. [1814, nom. nud] ex DC. 1825 (CCVN, 1:1079)
English name:
Vietnamese name: (dây ) Móng bò hoa tán; Móng bò tản phòng
Other name: Phanera corymbosa (Roxb. ex DC.) Benth. 1825;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Caesalpiniaceae
Genus: Bauhinia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024