HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Bàng (quả) vuông; Bàng bi; Chiếc châu á; Lộc vừng châu á
Other name: Mammea asiatica L.; Barringtonia speciosa Forst.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Lecythidaceae
Genus: Barringtonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022