HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn.
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Lộc vừng; Chiếc đỏ; Lộc vừng hoa trắng; Chiếc hoa trắng; Mưng
Other name: Eugenia acutangula L.; meteorus coccineus Lour.; Barringtonia coccinea (Lour.) Kostel.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Lecythidaceae
Genus: Barringtonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022