HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bambusa tulda Roxb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tre nước; Tre xiêm; Mạy bông; Mạy cái; Mai sang ba
Other name: Bambusa macala Buch.-Ham. ex Munro, Dendrocalamus tulda (Roxb.) Voigt;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Bambusa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022