HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Balanophora latisepala (Tiegh.) Lecomte
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cu chó; Dương đài hình cầu; dó đất hình cầu; xà cô
Other name: Balaniella latisepala Tiegh.; B. fasciculata Tiegh.; Balanophora fasciculata (Tiegh.) Lecomte; Balaniella sphaerica Tiegh.; Balanophora sphaerica (Tiegh.) Lecomte; B. thoreli Lecomte;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Santalales
Familia: Balanophoraceae
Genus: Balanophora

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022