HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Balanophora indica (Arnott) Griff.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dó đất; Dương đài nam; toả dương; chu ca ra
Other name: Langsdorffia indica Arnott; Balanophora fungosa ssp. indica (Arnott) B. Hansen; B. pierrei Tiegh.; B. pierrei var. tonkinense Lecomte; B. gracilis Tiegh.; Balaniella sphaerica Tiegh.; B. sphaerica (Tiegh.) Lecomte; B. annamensis Moore;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Santalales
Familia: Balanophoraceae
Genus: Balanophora

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022