HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettst.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau đắng biển; Rau sam trắng
Other name: Lysimachia monnieri L., Gratiola monniera L., Herpestis monniera (L.) H.B.K., Bramia monnieri (L.) Penn., Bacopa monnieri (L.) Penn., Septas repens Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Bacopa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022