HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Baccaurea ramiflora Lour.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Giâu gia đất; Dâu tiên; dâu thiên
Other name: Baccaurea cauliflora Lour.; Pierardia spida Roxb.; Baccaurea sapida (Roxb.) Muell.-Arg.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Baccaurea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022