HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aucuba japonica Thunb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ô rô bà; Ki bà
Other name: Acuba chinensis Benth.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Aucuba japonica - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Aucuba japonica - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Aucubaceae
Genus: Aucuba

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2021