HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Asplenium thunbergii Kunze
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tổ điểu thunberg
Other name: Darea belangeri Bory ex Bél.; Asplenium belangeri (Bory ex Bél.) Kunze;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Pteridophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Familia: Aspleniaceae
Genus: Asplenium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024