HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aquilaria crassna Pierre ex Lecomte
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trầm; Trầm hương; Trầm dó; Dó bầu; Gió núi.
Other name: Aquilaria agallocha auct, non Roxb.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Aquilaria crassna - PMT.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Aquilaria crassna - PMT.jpg

 

Aquilaria crassna 2 - PMT.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Aquilaria crassna 2 - PMT.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Thymelaeaceae
Genus: Aquilaria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022