HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ancistrocladus tectorius (Lour.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trung quân lợp nhà; Dây trung quân, Cây lá thuyền
Other name: Bembix tectoria Lour.; Ancistrocladus extensus Wall. ex Planch.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Ancistrocladaceae
Genus: Ancistrocladus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024