HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Anaxagorea luzonensis A. Gray
English name:
Vietnamese name: Quả đầu ngỗng; Cây đầy ngỗng
Other name: Anaxagorea zeylanica Hook.f. & Thoms.; A. fruticosa Scheff.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Anaxagorea luzonensis  - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Anaxagorea luzonensis - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Magnoliales
Familia: Annonaceae
Genus: Anaxagorea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024