HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bạch nhung bờ; Bạch nhung quế; cây rỉ sắt; rau khúc dại; hoa giấy nhỏ; sơn thu; châu quang hương thanh; đại diệp bạch đầu ông, Bạch nhung bơ.
Other name: Gnaphalium margaritaceum L.; Antennaria cinnamomeum DC.; Anaphalis cinnamomeum (DC.) C. B. Clarke;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Anaphalis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024