HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Anadendrum montanum (Blume) Schott
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thăng mộc núi; Ráy thượng thụ núi
Other name: Calla montana Blume; Scindapsus microstachyus De Vriese & Miq.; Anadendrum microstachyum (De Vriese & Miq.) Bach. & Alderw.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Anadendrum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024