HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Muell.-Arg.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đom đóm; Bọ nét; bọ nẹt lá bầu dục; sói dại; sóc dại
Other name: Cladodes rugosa Lour.; Alchornea javensis Muell.-Arg.; A. hainanensis Pax ex Hoffm.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Alchornea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024