HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aerides rosea Lodd. ex Lindl. & Paxt.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Giáng xuân hồng; Giáng xuân nhiều hoa; Đuôi cáo bắc
Other name: Aerides fieldingii B. S. Williams;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Aerides rosea - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Aerides rosea - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Aerides

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022