HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aerides odorata Lour.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Quế lan hương; Lan quế; Giágn hương hồng nhạn; Tam bảo sắc
Other name: Aerides micholitzii Rolfe, Aerides odorata var. micholitzii (Rolfe) Guillaum., Aerides odorata var. pallidum Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Aerides odorata var. alba - TuanNguyen.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Aerides odorata var. alba - TuanNguyen.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Aerides

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022