HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aerides houlletiana Reichb. f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Họa mi; Lan đuôi cáo
Other name: Aerides falcata var. houlletiana (Reichb. f.) Veitch;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Aerides houlletiana - CoTranh.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Aerides houlletiana - CoTranh.jpg

 

Aerides houlletiana - TuanNguyen.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Aerides houlletiana - TuanNguyen.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Aerides

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022