HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aeginetia acaulis (Roxb.) Walp.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lệ dương cuống; Tai đất cọng
Other name: Orobanche acaulis Roxb., Orobanche pedunculata Roxb., Aeginetia pedunculata (Roxb.) Wall.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Orobanchaceae
Genus: Aeginetia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022