HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. ex Nees
English name:
Vietnamese name: Xuyên tâm liên; Công cộng; nguyên cọng; hùng bút; nhất kiến kỷ; khổ đảm cỏ; lâm hạch liên; khổ diệp
Other name: Justicia paniculata Burm.f.; Andrographis subspathulata C. B. Clarke;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Adrographis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022